Nissan ARIYA
The 2026 Nissan ARIYA FWD 87kWh has an EPA-estimated range of 289 miles, the longest range among the 5 trims listed for 2026.
Across model years 2023 to 2026, EPA-estimated range for the ARIYA runs from 205 to 304 miles.
The most efficient version is the 2024 VENTURE Plus FWD 87kWh at 327 Wh/mi (3.06 mi/kWh), 203 Wh/km (4.92 km/kWh).
- Best range304 mi489 km
- Best efficiency327 Wh/mi (3.06 mi/kWh)203 Wh/km (4.92 km/kWh)
- Model years2023 to 2026
- Trims listed25
| Year | TrimTrim | EPA rangeRange | EfficiencyEff | Powertrain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FWD 63kWh | 216 mi348 km | 333 Wh/mi (3.01 mi/kWh)207 Wh/km (4.84 km/kWh) | FWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2026 | FWD 87kWh | 289 mi465 km | 344 Wh/mi (2.91 mi/kWh)214 Wh/km (4.68 km/kWh) | FWD, 178 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2026 | e-4ORCE 63kWh | 205 mi330 km | 353 Wh/mi (2.83 mi/kWh)219 Wh/km (4.56 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2026 | e-4ORCE 87kWh | 272 mi438 km | 366 Wh/mi (2.73 mi/kWh)228 Wh/km (4.39 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2026 | PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 19in. Wheels | 267 mi430 km | 374 Wh/mi (2.67 mi/kWh)232 Wh/km (4.30 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | FWD 63kWh | 216 mi348 km | 333 Wh/mi (3.01 mi/kWh)207 Wh/km (4.84 km/kWh) | FWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | EVOLVE+ FWD 87kWh | 289 mi465 km | 344 Wh/mi (2.91 mi/kWh)214 Wh/km (4.68 km/kWh) | FWD, 178 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | e-4ORCE 63kWh | 205 mi330 km | 353 Wh/mi (2.83 mi/kWh)219 Wh/km (4.56 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | ENGAGE+/EVOLVE+ e-4ORCE 87kWh | 272 mi438 km | 366 Wh/mi (2.73 mi/kWh)228 Wh/km (4.39 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 19in. Wheels | 267 mi430 km | 374 Wh/mi (2.67 mi/kWh)232 Wh/km (4.30 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2025 | PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 20in. Wheels | 257 mi414 km | 388 Wh/mi (2.57 mi/kWh)241 Wh/km (4.14 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | VENTURE Plus FWD 87kWh | 304 mi489 km | 327 Wh/mi (3.06 mi/kWh)203 Wh/km (4.92 km/kWh) | FWD, 178 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | ENGAGE FWD 63kWh | 216 mi348 km | 333 Wh/mi (3.01 mi/kWh)207 Wh/km (4.84 km/kWh) | FWD, 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | EVOLVE+/EMPOWER+ FWD 87kWh | 289 mi465 km | 344 Wh/mi (2.91 mi/kWh)214 Wh/km (4.68 km/kWh) | FWD, 178 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | ENGAGE e-4ORCE 63kWh | 205 mi330 km | 353 Wh/mi (2.83 mi/kWh)219 Wh/km (4.56 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | ENGAGE+/EVOLVE+ e-4ORCE 87kWh | 272 mi438 km | 366 Wh/mi (2.73 mi/kWh)228 Wh/km (4.39 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 19in. Wheels | 267 mi430 km | 374 Wh/mi (2.67 mi/kWh)232 Wh/km (4.30 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2024 | PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 20in. Wheels | 257 mi414 km | 388 Wh/mi (2.57 mi/kWh)241 Wh/km (4.14 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 kW AC 3-phase |
| 2023 | VENTURE Plus FWD 87kWh | 304 mi489 km | 327 Wh/mi (3.06 mi/kWh)203 Wh/km (4.92 km/kWh) | FWD, TBD |
| 2023 | ENGAGE FWD 63kWh | 216 mi348 km | 333 Wh/mi (3.01 mi/kWh)207 Wh/km (4.84 km/kWh) | FWD, TBD |
| 2023 | EVO Plus/EMP Plus/PRM FWD 87kWh | 289 mi465 km | 344 Wh/mi (2.91 mi/kWh)214 Wh/km (4.68 km/kWh) | FWD, TBD |
| 2023 | ENGAGE e-4ORCE 63kWh | 205 mi330 km | 353 Wh/mi (2.83 mi/kWh)219 Wh/km (4.56 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 AC 3-phase |
| 2023 | ENG Plus/EVO Plus e-4ORCE 87kWh | 272 mi438 km | 366 Wh/mi (2.73 mi/kWh)228 Wh/km (4.39 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 AC 3-phase |
| 2023 | PLAT Plus e-4ORCE 87kWh 19 | 267 mi430 km | 374 Wh/mi (2.67 mi/kWh)232 Wh/km (4.30 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 AC 3-phase |
| 2023 | PLAT Plus e-4ORCE 87kWh 20 | 257 mi414 km | 388 Wh/mi (2.57 mi/kWh)241 Wh/km (4.14 km/kWh) | AWD, 160 and 160 AC 3-phase |
WLTP (EU)
| EU version | WLTP range | Efficiency | Data year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 PLATINUM+ e-4ORCE 87kWh 20in. Wheels | 509 km316 mi | 200 Wh/km (5.00 km/kWh)322 Wh/mi (3.11 mi/kWh) | 2023 Provisional |
| 2022 FWD 63kWh | 403 km250 mi | 177 Wh/km (5.65 km/kWh)285 Wh/mi (3.51 mi/kWh) | 2022 Provisional |
EU WLTP: European Environment Agency, CC BY 4.0. Type-approval values from EU registrations; WLTP range usually reads higher than EPA range. Provisional figures may change when the final data is published.
Data updated .